TOTAL
|
CANDIDATE NAME
|
PARTY SYMBOL
|
TRENDING
|
RESULT
|
1
Zone-1/Khordha-1
|
Basanta Kumar Bhanja
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sarif Mohammad
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Saroj Kumar Baliarsingh
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Prabina Priyadarshini Bhanjadeo
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Dhaneswar Paikaray
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Prafulla Kumar Dalai
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
2
Zone-2/Khordha-2
|
Dharitri Paikaray
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mamata Manjari Bahubalendra
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Tanima Sethi
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Kaisara Begum
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
3
Zone-3/Khordha-3
|
Laxmipriya Khuntia
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Surama Devi
|
Cpim
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sakuntala Jagadev
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Rupasrirani Gumansingh
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Puspalata Kandi
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
4
Zone-4/Chilika-1
|
Mamata Paikaray
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Anjali Biswal
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sabitarani Baral
|
Cpi(ml)
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sukanti Dei
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
5
Zone-5/Chilika-2
|
Suki Dei
|
INC
|
|
|
|
Namita Behera
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Rina Behera
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
6
Zone-6/Chilika-3
|
Sabita Sundaray
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Mamata Parida
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Madhusmita Pradhan
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
7
Zone-7/Jatni-1
|
Mohini Nayak
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Joshoda Jena
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sangita Jena
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sasmita Gumansingh
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
8
Zone-8/Jatni-2
|
Jyotirmayee Chhotaray
|
INC
|
|
|
|
Jhuna Sundaray
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Basanti Routaray
|
Cpi(m)
|
|
|
|
Ronita Dalai
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
9
Zone-9/Tangi-1
|
Chandrakanta Maharathi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mitanjali Baliarsingh,
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Asis Kumar Barisal
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
10
Zone-10/Tangi-2
|
Prasanta Ku. Srichandan,
|
INC
|
|
|
|
Bijay Ku. Jena,
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
Hemanta Ku. Behera
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Laxman Behera
|
Cpi(m)
|
|
|
|
|
12
Zone-12/Tangi-4
|
Alok Ranjan Chhotaray
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Purna Ch. Jena
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bijay Kumar Palatasingh,
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sek Nazir,
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
13
Zone-13/Banpur-1
|
Tiki Sabar
|
BJP
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sasmita Pradhan
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Satyabati Jani
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
14
Zone-14/Banpur-2
|
Rashmita Mahapatra,
|
INC
|
|
|
|
Lilibala Bhol,
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
Rojita Pradhan
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
15
Zone-15/Banpur-3
|
Akshay Ku. Mahapatra
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Baman Charan Das
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Gopinath Maharana
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Manoj Ku. Jena
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
16
Zone-16/Balianta-1
|
Umakanta Bhoi
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Trailokya Mangaraj
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bijaya Behera
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mohammad Samad
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Maheswar Das
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sidhheswar Nath
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
17
Zone-17/Balianta-2
|
Kun Mun Lenka
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
Jhilli Samantaray
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Santwyana Pradhan
|
INC
|
|
|
|
18
Zone-18/Balianta-3
|
Dillip Kumar Behera
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mangaraj Behera
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Ranjan Kumar Bhoi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
19
Zone-19/Balipatna-1
|
Amar Stifen Mauraya
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Gangadhar Mallick
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Trinath Mallick
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pratap Mallick
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Prasanna Kumar Bhoi
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Biplab Mallick
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
20
Zone-20/Balipatna-2
|
Binata Bhoi
|
BSP
|
|
|
|
Mamina Mallick
|
IND
|
|
|
|
Minati Behera
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Sukanya Sethi
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
Liza Mallick
|
AAP
|
|
|
|
21
Zone-21/Balipatna-3
|
Aditya Ranjan Barik
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Tukuna Bhoi
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pabitra Mohan Patel
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Prasanta Aditya
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bibhuti Bhusan Patra
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mahammad Sahadulla
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Subal Malika
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
22
Zone-22/Begunia-1
|
Prakash Ch. Sahu
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Madan Mohan Sahu
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Saroj Ku. Mohapatra
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sarbeswar Jena,
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
23
Zone-23/Begunia-2
|
Abinash Pradhan
|
Suci
|
|
|
|
Anadi Sahoo,
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
Amjad Khan,
|
INC
|
|
|
|
Jitendra Ku. Sahu
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Pradipta Mangaraj
|
IND
|
|
|
|
24
Zone-24/Begunia-3
|
Charulata Behera
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Binodini Samantaray
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Rita Paikaray
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Tanuja Pattasani
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Bhabani Champati
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Swetaswini Ranabijuli
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
25
Zone-25/Bolagarh-1
|
Rita Parida
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sunitarani Das
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sunandita Sahu
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
26
Zone-26/Bolagarh-2
|
Chiranjib Sundara
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Dhaneswar Sahoo,
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mithun Paikaray,
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Radhashyam Baliarsingh
|
CPI
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Subash Ch. Raiguru
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Susanta Mishra
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
27
Zone-27/Bolagarh-3
|
Akrura Pradhan
|
CPI
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pratimarani Sahoo
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pradipta Kishore Chhotaray
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sankarsan Rout
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
28
Zone-28/Bhubaneswar-1
|
Ajaya Parida
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Prabhat Parida
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Biswanath Pingua
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Madhab Busui
|
Cpi(m)
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sunil Ku. Tiu
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
29
Zone-29/Bhubaneswar-2
|
Akhya Kumar Bhoi
|
AAP
|
|
|
|
Prasanna Ku. Das
|
INC
|
|
|
|
Ranjit Samal
|
BSP
|
|
|
|
Sujit Balabantaray
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Subash Ku. Sundaray
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
30
Zone-30/Bhubaneswar-3
|
Pratima Mohanty
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Babita Rout
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sasmita Pati
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
31
|
LALITA KUMAR NAIK
|
Independent
|
|
LOSS
|
|
ANANTA BEHERA
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
PRASANTA BEHERA
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
RANGANATH BEHERA
|
Independent
|
|
LOSS
|
|
SABITA BEHERA
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
SURESH KUMAR SETHI
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Swapna Badajena
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Kamali Pradhan
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ramamani Behera
|
Independent
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Renu Behera
|
CPI
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Laxmipriya Gumansingh
|
Independent
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sukanti Paikaray
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Laxmidhara Mahapatra
|
Independent
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Anil Kumar Mahapatra
|
Independent
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Nanada Kishore Mishra
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bijaya Rath
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mitu Nayak
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sisir Kumar Mishra
|
Independent
|
|
LOSS
|
|
BINODINI MAHAPATRA
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
KANAKA LAXMI MOHANTY
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
KUNILATA SWAIN
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|