TOTAL
|
CANDIDATE NAME
|
PARTY SYMBOL
|
TRENDING
|
RESULT
|
1
Zone-10/Turekela-1
|
Mamata Meher
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ranjani Sabar
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sama Parbin
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
2
Zone-11/Turekela-4
|
Purushottam Kuanr
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Gopal Bhoi
|
CPI
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sudarsan Kata
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Koushik Meher
|
INC
|
|
WIN
|
|
Debendra Bag
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
3
Zone-7/Titlagarh-1
|
Gita Bishi
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Banita Sahu
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Jogeswari Suna
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
4
Zone-8/Titlagarh-2
|
Pradip Kumar Nag
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Rajendra Narayan Das
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sanjay Kumar Behera
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
5
Zone-8/Titlagarh-3
|
Champa Bagarti
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Tiki Podh
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Santosini Herna
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
6
Zone-32/Saintala-3
|
Nityananda Joshi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Supet Ku Bag
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Himanchal Budek
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
7
Zone-32/Saintala-3
|
Urmila Rana
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Dropadi Behera
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ritarani Hati
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
8
Zone-32/Saintala-3
|
Trinath Sahu
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pandab Sahu
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pramod Ku Bhoi
|
INC
|
|
WIN
|
|
9
Zone-14/Patnagarh-1
|
Jhunu Naik
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Biseswari Bariha
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Hemlata Bhue
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
10
Zone-15/Patnagarh-2
|
Ahalya Meher
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Kasturi Seth
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Padmini Suna
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sima Nag
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
11
Zone-16/Patnagarh-3
|
Chandramani Bag
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Balika Majhi
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Hrusikesh Bhue
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
12
Zone-27/Muribahal-1
|
Swapneswar Bhoi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ashok Bhoi
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mithila Majhi
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
13
Zone-28/Muribahal-2
|
Jayanti Sahu
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ketaki Behera
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Nirupama Gahir
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
14
Zone-29/Muribahal-3
|
Dolamani Bag
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Gopinath Panigrahi
|
INC
|
|
WIN
|
|
Subash Podh
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Kumarmani Majhi
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
15
Zone-33/Loisingha-1
|
Gandharbi Nag
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Tanaya Behera
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sulaya Mahakur
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Laxmippriya Mishra
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Lilima Behera
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
16
Zone-33/Loisingha-1
|
Bhagbati Dharua
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Sabita Kalsai
|
INC
|
|
|
|
Sanjukta Bariha
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
17
Zone-3/Khprakhol-1
|
Payal Agrawal
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Subhadra Suna
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Susuma Barik
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sanjukta Meher
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
18
Zone-4/Khprakhol-2
|
Durgaprasad Kuanr
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pramila Pathar
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Susuil Majhi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Santosini Bariha
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Lalita Bariha
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
19
Zone-5/Gudvella-1
|
Akhay Ku Majhi
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pradip Ku Panda
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Mmaho Bag
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
20
Zone-6/Gudvella-2
|
Gadiram Suna
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Murli Rana
|
BJP
|
|
WIN
|
|
Ramnibas Agrawal
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
21
Zone-12/Deogaon-1
|
Kabita Bhoi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Tulandri Kuanr
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mamata Kumra
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
22
Zone-13/Deogaon-2
|
Nirabati Nanda
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Muktadei Tandi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sumati Seth
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
23
Zone-24/Belpada-1
|
Jaya Dharua
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Mahendra Bariha
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Jharana Bhue
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
24
Zone-25/Belpada-2
|
Mangal Dharua
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sabda Mirdha
|
BJP
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sujata Chatria
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
25
Zone-26/Belpada-3
|
Anima Das
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Debaki Tandi
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Nilabati Tandi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Jamuna Rana
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
26
Zone-20/Bangamunda-1
|
Thabira Chandra Bag
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Om Prakash Kumbhar
|
INC
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sanatan Deep
|
Ahujanamuktiparty
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Raj Kapur Mahananda
|
CPI
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Biswaram Hial
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
27
Zone-21/Bangamunda-2
|
Chairanjibi Jal
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Dama Suna
|
BJP
|
|
WIN
|
|
Santosh Kumar Naik
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Khetrabasi Tandi
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
28
Zone-22/Balangir-1
|
Anamika Hota
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Jasobanti Baghar
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ritarani Singdeo
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
29
Zone-23/Balangir-2
|
Nilendri Seth
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sarita Deep
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sangita Suna
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
30
Zone-1/Agalpur-1
|
Ganesh Ku Sahu
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Debaki Sahu
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Samir Ku Singhdeo
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
31
Zone-2/Agalpur-2
|
Dhananjaya Patel
|
INC
|
|
|
|
Binapani Das
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
Baisakhu Patel
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Harekrusna Sahu
|
IND
|
|
|
|
32
Zone-17/Puintala-1
|
Kamalini Suna
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sibadutta Mishra
|
BJP
|
|
WIN
|
|
Subhransu Sekhar Panda
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Srikant Babu
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Lipika Pradhan
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
33
Zone-18/Puintala-2
|
Kumarmani Seth
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Jagdish Chandra Bibhar
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Puspanjali Nanda
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Birodh Tandi
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Symaghana Nanda
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
34
Zone-18/Puintala-3
|
Umakanti Mahanand
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Jhilima Seth
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sabita Seth
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
35
|
BARIYAM SINGH SALUJA
|
INC
|
|
WIN
|
|
BINAYA BHUSAN BIBHAR
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
BEDABYASA NAG
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
MANCHAN MUNDA
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
NILAMANI BHOI
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
BUDU SABAR
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
MANASI BISWAL
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
SUKANTI PADHI
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
KAMALINI SARAF
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
NIMA ADBUE
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
MAMATA DEBI JAIN
|
BJP
|
|
WIN
|
|
RAJANI AGRAWAL
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
LIKA SAHU
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
BABI KUMBHAR
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
MILANI SAHU
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
SABITA BARLA
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
SAMSUN NISA
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
SOUDAMINI KUSULIA
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Amaresh Kedia
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ajay Jaiswal
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Runu Gopal Sahoo
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|