TOTAL
|
CANDIDATE NAME
|
PARTY SYMBOL
|
TRENDING
|
RESULT
|
1
Zone-18/ Talcher-1
|
Amiya Pradhan
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Dactor Mohanty
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Himanshu Sekhar Sahoo
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
2
Zone-19/ Talcher-2
|
Girija Sankar Mishra
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Babhru Prasad Pati
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Manoj Kumar Pradhan
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Malay Kumar Naik
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
3
Zone-20/ Talcher-3
|
Jasmini Pradhan
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Jiteswari Dhar
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Nilam Lal
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Mamata Dalabehera
|
CPI
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ritaranee Das
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Lili Naik
|
BSP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
4
Zone-21/ Talcher-4
|
Urmila Dehury
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Rajalaxmi Pattanaik
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Satyabhama Sahoo
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
5
Zone-22/ Pallahara- 1
|
Gurucharan Hembram
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Jhasaketan Singh Jang
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Babusing Kandiyan
|
CPI-M
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bijay Kumar Gadnayak
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Budhuram Baipei
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Mangal Singh Purti
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
6
Zone-23/ Pallahara- 2
|
Chandu Samad
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Phulamanee Munda
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sasmita Karua
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sabitree Majhi
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
7
Zone-24/ Pallahara- 3
|
Indira Hembram
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Basanti Pingua
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Reena Gadanaik
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Surumunee Chatar
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
8
Zone-11/ Kishorenagar-1
|
Anita Pradhan
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Jayanti Pradhan
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Babita Pradhan
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Suruchi Pradhan
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
9
Zone-12/ Kishorenagar-2
|
Anjali Pradhan
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Anupama Sahoo
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
Sanghamitra Samal
|
AAP
|
|
|
|
Suruchi Pradhan
|
INC
|
|
|
|
10
Zone-13/ Kishorenagar-3
|
Priyanka Swain
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bishnupriya Pradhan
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sumatirani Pradhan
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
11
Zone-8/ Kaniha-1
|
Atikant Bharatiya Chandan Swaraj
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Dillip Kumar Behera
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Rasmita Sethy
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
12
Zone-9/ Kaniha-2
|
Tuna Naik
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bijay Kumar Behera
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ranjan Kumar Sahoo
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Sabyasachi Pani
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sulochana Sahoo
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
13
Zone-10/ Kaniha-3
|
Khulana Naik
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Rasmita Behera
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Subhadra Naik
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Swarna Manjaree Behera
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
14
Zone-14/ Chhendipada-1
|
Akhil Kumar Garnaik
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ajaya Kumar Behera
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Nagendra Kumar Pradhan
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
15
Zone-15/ Chhendipada-2
|
Trinath Behera
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Priyabrata Nayak
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Jashobanta Prasad Behera
|
BJP
|
|
WIN
|
|
16
Zone-16/ Chhendipada-3
|
Dileswar Pradhan
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Pradeep Kumar Sahoo
|
BJD
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bipin Kumar Majhi
|
BJP
|
|
WIN
|
|
Satya Ranjan Sahoo
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
17
Zone-17/ Chhendipada-4
|
Pratima Behera
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bhanupriya Pradhan
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Lapitaranee Sahoo
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sanjukta Pradhan
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
18
Zone-25/ Banarpal-1
|
Dillip Kumar Pradhan
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Rajesh Kumar Sahoo
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Saroj Debata
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
19
Zone-26/ Banarpal-2
|
Geetanjali Behera
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Padminee Naik
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Susila Naik
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
20
Zone-27/ Banarpal-3
|
Gopal Chandra Naik
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Dasarathi Naik
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bikram Naik
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Maheswar Behera
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
21
Zone-28/ Banarpal-4
|
Amita Singh
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Meera Gadnayak
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Rasmita Dehury
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Sagarika Mishra
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
22
Zone-5/ Athamallik-1
|
Chitta Ranjan Pradhan
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Rashmirekha Mahar
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Surendra Sahoo
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
23
Zone-6/ Athamallik-2
|
Judhistira Singh
|
BJD
|
|
|
|
Rohita Kumar Nayak
|
BJP
|
|
|
|
Srikant Ghota
|
INC
|
|
|
|
24
Zone-7/ Athamallik-3
|
Kabita Pradhan
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Deepika Dehury
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Babita Karna
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
25
Zone-1/ Angul-1
|
Kajal Pattanayak
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Dali Chinira
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Priyanka Sahoo
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
26
Zone-2/ Angul-2
|
Dali Naik
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Ranjita Naik
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Rebati Naik
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
27
Zone-3/ Angul-3
|
Imanuel Naik
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Nirod Sahoo
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Priyadarshi Pattanaik
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Brajabandhu Sahoo
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Yudhistira Setha
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
28
Zone-4/ Angul-4
|
Durgacharan Prdhan
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Dhruba Charan Dehury
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
Prakash Naik
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
Bhaskar Chandra Pradhan
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
29
|
RANJIT KUMAR MOHAPATRA
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
NARAYAN MOHARANA
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
PABITRA BHUTIA
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
PITAMBAR DAS
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
BANKANIDHI MOHAPATRA
|
Odisha Janata Party
|
|
LOSS
|
|
MANAS RANJAN BAI
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
JAJATI KESHARI PATTNAYAK
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
SARAJU SINGH SAMANTA
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
ASHA KUMARI SAHOO
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
NIHAR HOTA
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
JOGAMAYA PRIYADARSHINI MOHAPATRA
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
RANJITA SINGH
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|
BAPUJI PRADHAN
|
AAP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
ANIRUDHA DAS
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
AKSHYA KUMAR SAMANTA
|
BJD
|
|
WIN
|
|
ER GURU PRASAD PRADHAN
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
DILLIP KUMAR PRADHAN
|
BJP
|
|
LOSS
|
|
PRAPA PRASAD NANDA
|
CPI-M
|
|
LOSS
|
|
PRASANTA KUMAR NAYAK
|
IND
|
|
LOSS
|
|
BALBIR SINGH
|
INC
|
|
LOSS
|
|