Cassian Baliarsingh

 The much-awaited Odisha Joint Entrance Examination (OJEE) 2024 results were declared on Monday. While Sagarika Dash has topped B.Pharm, Suryakant Prusty is the topper in MBA, and Brahmananda Moharana is the topper in MCA/MSC (Comp SC).

The prestigious exam was conducted from May 6, 2024, to May 10, 2024, for admission into B. Pharm, LE-Tech (Diploma), LE-Tech (BSc), B.CAT (2 streams), MBA, MCA, Int. MBA, LE-Pharm, M.Pharm, M.Arch, M.Plan, and M. Tech (11 specializations).

To check the results, candidates can go to the OJEE website (www.ojee.nic.in/www.odishajee.com) and download their rank cards.

How to check online the OJEE Result 2024:

Step 1: First go to the official website of the Odisha Joint Entrance Examination Committee.

Step 2: On the home page of the OJEE website, you will see a result area on the right side.

Step 3: If you click on the result section, you will see Odisha Joint Entrance Examination Committee, click on it.

Step 4: Then a new page will open in front of you in which you can click on the PDF file and match the roll number in your merit list.

Step 5: Take a printout for future reference.

Here’s the list of toppers below:
1.    B. Pharm – Sagarika Dash
2.    LE-TECH (Dip) – Biltu Mandal
3.    LE-TECH (BSc) – Srikanta Kumar Mishra
4.    LE-PHARM – Bibhuti Bhusan Acharya
5.    MBA – Suryakanta Prusty
6.    MCA/MSC (Comp SC) – Brahmananda Moharana
7.    INT. MBA – Shaswat Dashmishra
8.    B.CAT in Cinematography and Sound Recording and Sound Design – Padmastita Mohanty
9.    B. CAT in Film Editing – Rishidev Mohanty
10.    M. Pharm – Padmalaya Mishra
11.    M. ARCH – Ankit Biswal
12.    M. PLAN (M.TECH) – Pratyush Das
13.    Civil Engg. – Rabindra Sahu
14.    Electrical Engg. – Purbipriya Nayak
15.    Mechanical Engg – Gobinda Nayak
16.    Compu Sc Engg/IT – Akash Kumar Das
17.    Electronic & Comm. Engg – Soumya Prakash Sutar
18.    Chemical Engg – Rinku Nayak
19.    Metallurgical Engg – tushar Kanta Das Pattanayak
20.    Environmental Engg – Subhajyoti Marik
21.    Biotechnology – Ankita Kumari Rath
22.    Plastic Engg – Suchismita Priyadarshini
23.    Textile Engg – Nirlipta Sahoo

OTV News is now on Whatsapp

Join and get latest news update delivered to you via whatsapp

Join Now
scrollToTop